Technical Program Committee
Epitaxy and Semiconductor Processing
Åsa Haglund, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden, Chair
Peter Smowton, Cardiff University, UK
Wolfgang Stolz, Philipps-Universität Marburg, Germany
Tetsuya Takeuchi, Meijo University, Japan
Tim Wernicke, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
Prof. Piotr Perlin, Institute of High Pressure Physics (Unipress), Poland
High-frequency devices
Jan Grahn, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden, Chair
Sylvain Bollaert, Univ. de Lille, IEMN, France
Dae-Hyun Kim, Kyungpook National University, South Korea
Gerry Mai, Northrup Grumman, USA
Power Electronics
Yuhao Zhang, Virginia Tech, USA, Chair
Rudiger Quay, Fraunhofer Institute (IAF), Germany
Masataka Higashiwaki, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan
Kevin Chen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China
Elison Matioli, EPFL, Switzerland
Photonic devices and related technologies
Johan Peter Reithmaier, Universität Kassel, Germany, Chair
Hideki Yagi, Sumitomo Electric, Japan
Yoshiaki Nakano, University of Tokyo, Japan
Shinji Matsuo, NTT, Japan
Guang Hua Duan, 3SP Technologies, France
Yi Yu, DTU, Denmark
Martin Möhrle, HHI, Berlin, Germany
Nanostructures, Novel Materials and Characterization
Kimberly Dick Thelander, Lund University, Sweden, Chair
Jessica Boland, University of Manchester
Sonia Conesa-Boj, Delft University of Technology
Marta de Luca, University of Basel
Novel Device Concepts, Physics, Spintronics, Ferroelectrics, etc.
Mattias Hammar, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden, chair
Anders Hallén, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Sebastian Lourdudoss, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Wide-bandgap materials
Anders Hallén, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden, Chair
Jim Speck, UCSB, USA
Eva Monroy, CEA, France
Qin Wang, RISE/KTH, Sweden
Juris Purans, Institute of Solis State Physics (ISSP), Latvia
Andrej Kuznetsov, University of Oslo (UiO), Norway
Czeslaw Skierbiszewski, UNIPRESS, Poland
Oliver Bierwagen, Paul Drude Institute, Germany
Jawad Ul Hassan, Linköping University (LiU), Sweden
Vanja Darachieva, Linköping University, Sweden
Adolf Schöner, Ascatron, Sweden
Subramaniam Arulkumaran, Nanyang Technological University (NTU), Singapore
Nanocarbon and 2D Materials
Max Lemme, RWTH Aachen University, Germany, Chair
Mario Lanza, KAUST
Jiantong Li, KTH
Organic Semiconductors and Flexible Electronics
Fengling Zhang, Linköping University, Sweden, Chair